AK concerts for the week of April 7-13, 2022 |

0

Thursday, April 7

Anchorage Folk Festival – (Tyler Grant Guitar Workshop Online) 6:30-8pm

Cyrano Theater – More Harveys 7pm-8:15pm

Flattop Pizza & Pool – Roadshow Karaoke Jukebox 8p-11p

Cantina & Café de Garcia (Eagle River) – Glacier Hoppers 8pm-11pm

Humpys – Nothing But Karma 7:30-11pm

Koot’s – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest 2022 6p-1a

Mad Myrna’s – B4UDie Fest: Queer Comedy Showcase with Daymen 8p-10p

The Marlin Bar (Fairbanks) – The Introverts Live 7-10pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Karaoke with Kellie B.! 10p-2a

UAA Student Union Den – Karaoke & Comedy Show with Corey Rodrigues 7-9pm

Williwaw Social – Press Editor’s Celebration for O’Hara Shipe 7p-12a

Williwaw Social – Eternal Cowboys and the Drew Erickson Band 7p-12a

friday april 8

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday Night Party with 100 Proof Karaoke 5:30-9pm

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Acoustic Steak Night with Bob Parsons 6-8pm

Arctic Valley Ski Resort – Uncle Jim Live 4:30pm-7:30pm

Cyrano Theater – More Harveys 7pm-8:15pm

Dave & Busters – Roadshow Karaoke Jukebox 9p-12a

Floats (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night 7pm-12pm

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Eagles Karaoke Friday! 7p-12a

Humpys – Glacier Hoppers 9p-1a

Koot’s – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest 2022 7p-1a

Koot’s – Comedy Afterparty with the Millennial Falcons 11p-2a

Koot’s – Glenn Coco Departure Show 6:30-9pm

The Marlin Bar (Fairbanks) – Arctic Entry Live 10p-2a

Moose Al’a Mode – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Brunch 2p-4p

O’Malley’s on the Green – Unknown 6:30-9:30pm

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays 5:30-7:30 p.m.

PubHouse – Witty Youngman 7pm-10pm

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Variety Playhouse live 7p-12a

Sheldon’s Community Arts Hanger (Talkeetna) – B4UDie Talkeetna 7p-10p

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Passed our first 6p-9p

UAA Recital Hall – The Golden Age of the Guitar 7:30-9pm

The UAF Pub – Too Far North 8:30-10pm

Van’s Dive Bar – Kayti Heller and Friends! 9am-12pm

VFW Post 9785 (Eagle River) – Danger Money returns to Eagle River 7:30-10 p.m.

Williwaw Social – Gen X Happy Hour at Williwaw Social 5-9pm

Williwaw Social – Joe Brady’s CLUB Y2K: A 2000’S PARTY 9p-1:30a

saturday april 9

Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Anchorage Symphony: Season Finale 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Alaska Redd – Online Artist Showcase 5p-6p

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and Food with Karaoke 100 Proof 6p-11p

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Saturday Night Karaoke! 9am-12pm

Anchorage Moose Lodge – Glacier Hoppers make their live debut at the Moose! 8p-12a

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Merry Marmot Festival with MusiCal, Sue Todd & Co, Wiley Post, Matt & Co and Hwy9 12:30pm-3:30pm

Broken Blender – Sassy Saturdays Live Cabaret 8pm-9:30pm

Church of Latter Day Saints (Eagle River) – Daddy Daughter Dance 6-9pm

Cyrano Theater – More Harveys 7pm-8:15pm

Egan Convention Center – Pro Alaska Wrestling 5-10 p.m.

The Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Leo Ash Blues Band 9p-1a

Fishhook Bar & Grill (Palmer) – Braided River 8p-11p

Humpys–Woodrow 9p-1a

Koot’s – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest 2022 1p-1a

Koot’s – Comedian Amy Miller 7:30pm-10pm

Koot’s – SunDog and new last name 11am-2:30am

Pioneer Bar – DJ Joe Brady 9p-2a

The UAF Pub – Tony Taylor The Artist: “Snow and Shine – The Alaska Tour” 8:30-10 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – Wash Your Mutt Village Estate Selling Hands! 9p-1a

Williwaw Social – Fan Service & Lloyds Noize Back-2-Back Dance Party 9p-2a

Writer’s Block Bookstore and Cafe – Rubber Ptarmigan Clean Comedy Showcase 4p-6p

sunday april 10

Anchorage Lutheran Church – Anchorage Mandolin Orchestra Spring Concert 4:30-7pm

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Six Shots Deep Live 12:30pm-3:30pm

Arctic Valley Ski Area – Joe Schumacher 4pm-7pm

Broken Blender – Jameson Unplugged at The Broken Blender 6p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday 8pm-2am

Cyrano Theater – More Harveys 3pm-4:15pm

Eagle River Nature Center (Eagle River) – Musical Hike: April Showers 2-4pm

Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p

Koot’s – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest 2022 3pm-9pm

Koot’s – Free comedy workshop 8pm-10pm

Mad Myrna’s – Anchorage Cabarets: Wicked 7-8:45pm

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s karaoke! 9am-12pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Sunday night karaoke! 6p-12a

UAF Charles Davis Concert Hall (Fairbanks) – UAF Musical Celebration Concert 4-6pm

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic! Overlorded by Wash Your Hands 8p-12a

monday april 11

Latin Dance Anaya – Salsa Beginner 6p-8p

Koot’s – The Monday microphone at Koots 9p-12a

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic 8:30-9:30pm

Van’s Dive Bar – Reflect Mondays with Ellie Kenealy 9:30p-12a

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Open Jam with Ben Sayers 8:30p-12a

tuesday april 12

American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic w/ Rousted By Bulls! 6:30-9:30 p.m.

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8p-2a

Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 9p-2a

Organic Oasis – Turnagain Blue 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Resurrection Lutheran Church (Juneau) – Alaska Music One Pop-Up Store & Open Jam Session 1p-22p

Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 9p-1a

Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam with Spenard Mari 9p-12a

Williwaw Social – Lloyd’s Noize’s Y’all alternative Tuesdays 8pm-11pm

Wednesday April 13

907 Brasserie – Tyrone Palmer and friends 7pm-10pm

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8pm-11pm

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 9p-12a

Humpys–Jared Woods 7:30-11pm

Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30pm-10pm

Koot’s – Country KASH evening at Koot’s 8pm-12.30pm

Koot’s –Koots Karaoke 10p-2a

Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s karaoke! 9am-12pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open mic at the Marlin! 8p-2a

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

PubHouse – Witty Youngman 7pm-10pm

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic​ 7p-12a

Sitzmark (Girdwood) – HarpDaddy & the BackCountry Mojo 6-9pm

Van’s Dive Bar – The Wax Poetic with Nikki Now! 7-9 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke with The Milkman and/or The Dairy Queen! 9am-12pm

Williwaw Social – Slow Wine Wednesday by DJ GRE 8-11pm

Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a

Share.

Comments are closed.